Subsystems: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Leoetlino No edit summary |
imported>Leoetlino mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ActorCaptureMgr || 00000071007C0F60 || Yes || Development tool. See [[ActorCapture]] | | ActorCaptureMgr || 00000071007C0F60 || Yes || Development tool. See [[ActorCapture]] | ||
|- | |||
| ActorCreator || 00000071011DBAE4 || No || Constructs actors. | | ActorCreator || 00000071011DBAE4 || No || Constructs actors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:48, 18 September 2018
Note: the following list does not include external libraries. Addresses are only correct for Switch 1.5.0.
| Name | createInstance @ |
Official name | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Account | 0000007100D0D958 | Yes | - |
| ActorCaptureMgr | 00000071007C0F60 | Yes | Development tool. See bactcapt |
| ActorCreator | 00000071011DBAE4 | No | Constructs actors. |
| ActorDebug | 0000007100D255F0 | Yes | Debug tool. |
| ActorFactory | 00000071006CB940 | No | Holds a function pointer to the function that constructs a C++ actor by name. |
| ActorHeapUtil | 0000007100897748 | No | - |
| ActorInfoData | 0000007100D2E16C | Yes | Utilities for querying actor info using ActorInfo.product.sbyml, without having to load actors |
| ActorParam | 000000710116804C | Yes | Loads actor parameter files (such as ActorLink, AIProgram, etc.) Used by ActorCreator. |
| ActorPreLoadMgr | 0000007100D585C4 | Yes | - |
| ActorSystem | 0000007100D5D144 | Yes | - |
| ActorTemplate | 000000710108A0A0 | Yes | Utilities for querying data from ActorTemplate |
| AIClassDef | 00000071011DF82C | Yes | Utilities for querying data from AIDef_Game.product.byml |
| AmiiboMgr | 00000071006488A8 | Yes | Handles amiibo functionality |
| AnimSequence | 0000007101163CE8 | Yes | - |
| aoc2 | 0000007100D6CDA4 | No | Handles DLC1 additions (such as Master Mode) |
| aoc3 | 000000710067F1C4 | No | Handles DLC2 additions |
| aocManager | 0000007100D69170 | Yes | Manages AoC related flags, add-on content resource loading and packs |
| ASSetting | 00000071012F33D4 | Yes | - |
| Attention | 0000007100D73AA0 | Yes | - |
| AutoDim | 00000071010B6878 | Yes | - |
| AutoGenFramework (A) | 000000710127C120 | No | Debug only |
| AutoGenFramework (B) | 000000710127C244 | No | Debug only |
| AutoPlacementFlowMgr | 0000007100651F94 | Yes | Runs event flow files to determine which actors to spawn on the map dynamically |
| AutoPlacementMgr | 00000071006546FC | Yes | - |
| Awareness | 0000007100D79324 | Yes | - |
| BaseProcMgr | 00000071011BD0CC | Yes | Unknown what this does exactly, but it is a critical part of the actor system |
| Camera | 0000007100D8C324 | Yes | - |
| CameraEditor | 00000071010BA244 | Yes | - |
| Chemical | 0000007100D99240 | Yes | - |
| Chmres | 0000007100D97D74 | No | - |
| Controller | 0000007100D9E964 | Yes | - |
| CookingMgr | 000000710089FFC8 | Yes | Determines which cook item should be returned for a given set of ingredients. |
| CreatePlayerEquipActorMgr | 0000007100665E1C | Yes | - |
| CreatePlayerTrashActorMgr | 0000007100667494 | Yes | - |
| CurrentResNameMgr | 00000071010B77A0 | Yes | Debug tool; unused in release builds. |
| DebugFinder | 000000710124A564 | Yes | Debug tool. |
| DebugInput | 0000007101266FD8 | Yes | Debug tool. |
| DragonChallengeMgr | 00000071006F9594 | Yes | [DLC2] - |
| DungeonPackMgr | 00000071008A559C | Yes | Handles dungeon pack loading when changing stages. |
| E3Mgr | 00000071008A5E04 | Yes | Handles E3 demo mode (time limit). Stubbed in release builds. |
| Ecosystem | 0000007100E4174C | Yes | Handles map areas, climates, auto placement parameters, difficulty scaling, etc. |
| Effect | 00000071011B3FB0 | Yes | - |
| EffectInfoData | 0000007101270A54 | Yes | Utilities for querying data from EffectInfo.byml |
| EventInfoData | 0000007100DAEE4C | Yes | Utilities for querying data from EventInfo.product.byml |
| EventMgr1 | 0000007100E48658 | No | - |
| EventMgr | 0000007100DAF3D8 | Yes | Manages all in-game events (event flows, demos, etc.) |
| EventMgrMiniGame | 0000007100E493F0 | No | - |
| GameConfig | 00000071008BBA94 | Yes | Holds game configuration setting values, which are hardcoded in release builds. |
| GameDataMgr | 0000007100DCE964 | Yes | Holds all game data flags and provides functions to get or set values |
| GameSceneSubsys1 | 00000071007CBA28 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys2 | 00000071007A5CA8 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys3 | 00000071007D20A0 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys4 | 000000710066A204 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys5 | 00000071009052FC | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys6 | 000000710067170C | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys7 | 00000071007D32E8 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys8 | 0000007100E4D770 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys9 | 0000007100674F78 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys10 | 000000710067F3A8 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys11 | 0000007100D2B7C8 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys12 | 00000071006623F0 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys13 | 00000071008A52E0 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys14 | 0000007100903598 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys15 | 000000710089469C | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameTool | 0000007100EDB87C | Yes | Debug tool. |
| GlobalMessage | 00000071011F4BF0 | Yes | - |
| GlobalParameter | 0000007100E4D064 | Yes | - |
| Graphics | 0000007100F2A1D0 | Yes | - |
| HavokAI | 0000007100F80B20 | Yes | - |
| HavokWorkerMgr | 00000071011F9C78 | Yes | - |
| Hio | 000000710121367C | Yes | - |
| HorseMgr | 0000007100E81FB0 | No | Handles horse registrations and status (?) |
| IceBlockMgr | 000000710066E984 | No | - |
| InitResourceReload | 0000007100F3CE9C | Yes | Debug tool. |
| KingEditor | 000000710122DD70 | Yes | Debug tool (?) |
| LastBossMgr | 00000071006776D4 | No | - |
| LayoutResourceMgr | 00000071010A2520 | Yes | Manages layout (= UI) related resources, such as message archives, fonts, etc. |
| LODMgr | 000000710125184C | Yes | Level of detail manager? |
| LowPrioThreadMgr | 000000710127A524 | Yes | - |
| MCMgr | 0000007100DCB390 | Yes | - |
| MemoryProfiler | 00000071010B7D18 | Yes | Debug tool. |
| MessageCapture | 00000071010B7E74 | Yes | Debug tool. |
| ModelCreator | 0000007100F4C63C | Yes | - |
| ModelPicker | 00000071010B7F9C | Yes | Debug tool. |
| ModelResourceDivide | 0000007100D3C978 | Yes | - |
| MoviePlayer | 00000071010B9934 | Yes | - |
| NavMeshSystem | 0000007100E8E850 | Yes | - |
| NFP | 0000007100F45988 | Yes | NFC services, used by AmiiboMgr |
| nxargs | 0000007100901BA4 | Yes | [Switch] Holds launch parameters (retrieved with nn::oe::TryPopLaunchParameter) |
| OnUiActorMgr | 00000071009065B0 | Yes | - |
| OverlayArenaSystem | 0000007100FDE3E8 | Yes | Memory utilities, used by ResourceMgr. |
| Patrol | 00000071010B9EF0 | Yes | Development |
| PauseMenuDataMgr | 000000710096B1CC | Yes | - |
| PhysicsMemSys | 0000007101213FF0 | No | Manages memory and custom Havok classes for the Havok library. |
| PlacementMgr | 00000071011E451C | Yes | Reads map unit (mubin) files and spawns actors |
| PlayerInfo | 0000007100854298 | No | Holds information about the player (position, heart, stamina, etc.) |
| PlayReport | 0000007100FD381C | Yes | Handles play reports, i.e. telemetry data |
| QuestMgr | 0000007100FD5770 | Yes | Holds information about game quests and steps. Interacts with GameDataMgr. |
| RadarMgr | 000000710067B9C0 | Yes | - |
| Reaction | 0000007100EC0138 | Yes | - |
| ResidentActorMgr | 000000710090E0A0 | Yes | Creates and manages actors that are always kept in memory such as GameROMPlayer |
| res::ResourceMgrTask | 0000007100ECA468 | Yes | Manages game resources (loading, unloading, caching, defragmenting, etc.). See also Resource system. |
| ResourceSystem | 0000007100ECA468 | Yes | See also Resource system. |
| Revision | 00000071010BA104 | Yes | Holds information about the game version and source revision. Unused in release builds. |
| RideMgr | 00000071006783F4 | No | Manages horses (?) and the Master Cycle Zero. |
| Rumble | 0000007100897B74 | Yes | - |
| SaveMgr | 0000007100E03214 | Yes | Loads game data into GameDataMgr or writes it to saves. |
| SaveSystem | 000000710090EE60 | No | - |
| SceneMgr | 0000007100896254 | Yes | - |
| Sound | 00000071011FA364 | Yes | - |
| SoundInfoData | 000000710103D5F8 | Yes | Utilities for querying data from SoundInfo.byml |
| SoundResource | 00000071011FA604 | Yes | - |
| StagePreActorCache | 0000007100ED912C | Yes | - |
| StarterPackMgr | 0000007100EDAA98 | Yes | Handles pack loading (AocMainField, Bootup, Title, TitleBG, lang packs) during early initialisation or stage changes |
| StatisticsMgr | 0000007100E31D1C | Yes | Manages access to precomputed map statistics (stored in Game/Stats) |
| TalkSystem | 00000071008AA614 | No | - |
| Terminal | 000000710109CC44 | Yes | Debug tool? |
| Terrain | 000000710114961C | Yes | - |
| TipsMgr | 000000710091DDD4 | Yes | Manages loading screen tips (resources, executing event flows) |
| UI | 00000071010A5714 | Yes | - |
| uiManager | 0000007100A6E038 | Yes | - |
| VFR | 00000071011C0D38 | Yes | - |
| Vibration | 00000071010BAEB4 | Yes | - |
| VideoRecorder | 00000071010BA7EC | Yes | Leftover development tool that writes screen captures to %s/%04d.tga (?)
|
| WildHorseMgr | 0000007100E8C1F4 | No | - |
| WolfLinkMgr | 00000071006828A8 | No | Handles Wolf Link related tasks |
| WorkerSupportThreadMgr | 0000007100DCDFB0 | Yes | - |
| WorldMgr | 00000071010F2920 | Yes | Manages world state (time, blood moons, climates, weather, etc.) |
| XLink | 000000710123DE44 | Yes | Wrapper around the xlink2 library (EffectLink and SoundLink) |
| XLinkInfoData | 0000007101239668 | Yes | Utilities for querying data from XLinkInfo.byml |