Subsystems: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Leoetlino No edit summary |
imported>Leoetlino No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Account || 0000007100D0D958 || Yes || - | | Account || 0000007100D0D958 || Yes || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ActorCreator || 00000071011DBAE4 || No || | | ActorCreator || 00000071011DBAE4 || No || Constructs actors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ActorDebug || 0000007100D255F0 || Yes || | | ActorDebug || 0000007100D255F0 || Yes || Debug tool. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ActorFactory || 00000071006CB940 || No || | | ActorFactory || 00000071006CB940 || No || Holds a function pointer to the function that constructs a C++ actor by name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ActorHeapUtil || 0000007100897748 || No || - | | ActorHeapUtil || 0000007100897748 || No || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ActorInfoData || 0000007100D2E16C || Yes || | | ActorInfoData || 0000007100D2E16C || Yes || Utilities for querying actor info using [[ActorInfo.product.byml]], without having to load actors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ActorParam || 000000710116804C || Yes || | | [[ActorParam]] || 000000710116804C || Yes || Loads actor parameter files (such as ActorLink, AIProgram, etc.) Used by ActorCreator. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ActorPreLoadMgr || 0000007100D585C4 || Yes || - | | ActorPreLoadMgr || 0000007100D585C4 || Yes || - | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| ActorSystem || 0000007100D5D144 || Yes || - | | ActorSystem || 0000007100D5D144 || Yes || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ActorTemplate || 000000710108A0A0 || Yes || | | ActorTemplate || 000000710108A0A0 || Yes || Utilities for querying data from [[ActorTemplate.byml]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AIClassDef || 00000071011DF82C || Yes || | | AIClassDef || 00000071011DF82C || Yes || Utilities for querying data from [[AIDef_Game.product.byml]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AmiiboMgr || 00000071006488A8 || Yes || | | AmiiboMgr || 00000071006488A8 || Yes || Handles amiibo functionality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AnimSequence || 0000007101163CE8 || Yes || - | | AnimSequence || 0000007101163CE8 || Yes || - | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Awareness || 0000007100D79324 || Yes || - | | Awareness || 0000007100D79324 || Yes || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BaseProcMgr || 00000071011BD0CC || Yes || | | BaseProcMgr || 00000071011BD0CC || Yes || Unknown what this does exactly, but it is a critical part of the actor system | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera || 0000007100D8C324 || Yes || - | | Camera || 0000007100D8C324 || Yes || - | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| Controller || 0000007100D9E964 || Yes || - | | Controller || 0000007100D9E964 || Yes || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CookingMgr || 000000710089FFC8 || Yes || | | CookingMgr || 000000710089FFC8 || Yes || Determines which cook item should be returned for a given set of ingredients. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CreatePlayerEquipActorMgr || 0000007100665E1C || Yes || - | | CreatePlayerEquipActorMgr || 0000007100665E1C || Yes || - | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| CreatePlayerTrashActorMgr || 0000007100667494 || Yes || - | | CreatePlayerTrashActorMgr || 0000007100667494 || Yes || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CurrentResNameMgr || 00000071010B77A0 || Yes || | | CurrentResNameMgr || 00000071010B77A0 || Yes || Debug tool; unused in release builds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DebugFinder || 000000710124A564 || Yes || | | DebugFinder || 000000710124A564 || Yes || Debug tool. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DebugInput || 0000007101266FD8 || Yes || | | DebugInput || 0000007101266FD8 || Yes || Debug tool. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DragonChallengeMgr || 00000071006F9594 || Yes || - | | DragonChallengeMgr || 00000071006F9594 || Yes || [DLC2] - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DungeonPackMgr || 00000071008A559C || Yes || - | | DungeonPackMgr || 00000071008A559C || Yes || - | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| Effect || 00000071011B3FB0 || Yes || - | | Effect || 00000071011B3FB0 || Yes || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EffectInfoData || 0000007101270A54 || Yes || | | EffectInfoData || 0000007101270A54 || Yes || Utilities for querying data from [[EffectInfo.byml]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EventInfoData || 0000007100DAEE4C || Yes || | | EventInfoData || 0000007100DAEE4C || Yes || Utilities for querying data from [[EventInfo.product.byml]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EventMgr1 || 0000007100E48658 || No || - | | EventMgr1 || 0000007100E48658 || No || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EventMgr || 0000007100DAF3D8 || Yes || - | | EventMgr || 0000007100DAF3D8 || Yes || Manages all in-game events (event flows, demos, etc.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EventMgrMiniGame || 0000007100E493F0 || No || - | | EventMgrMiniGame || 0000007100E493F0 || No || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GameConfig || 00000071008BBA94 || Yes || | | GameConfig || 00000071008BBA94 || Yes || Holds game configuration setting values, which are hardcoded in release builds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GameDataMgr || 0000007100DCE964 || Yes || - | | GameDataMgr || 0000007100DCE964 || Yes || - | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| ResidentActorMgr || 000000710090E0A0 || Yes || - | | ResidentActorMgr || 000000710090E0A0 || Yes || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | res::ResourceMgrTask || 0000007100ECA468 || Yes || Manages game resources (loading, unloading, caching, defragmenting, etc.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ResourceSystem || 0000007100ECA468 || Yes || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RideMgr || 00000071006783F4 || No || | | Revision || 00000071010BA104 || Yes || Holds information about the game version and source revision. Unused in release builds. | ||
|- | |||
| RideMgr || 00000071006783F4 || No || Manages horses (?) and the Master Cycle Zero. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rumble || 0000007100897B74 || Yes || - | | Rumble || 0000007100897B74 || Yes || - | ||
Revision as of 16:48, 3 September 2018
Note: the following list does not include external libraries. Addresses are only correct for Switch 1.5.0.
| Name | createInstance @ |
Official name | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Account | 0000007100D0D958 | Yes | - |
| ActorCreator | 00000071011DBAE4 | No | Constructs actors. |
| ActorDebug | 0000007100D255F0 | Yes | Debug tool. |
| ActorFactory | 00000071006CB940 | No | Holds a function pointer to the function that constructs a C++ actor by name. |
| ActorHeapUtil | 0000007100897748 | No | - |
| ActorInfoData | 0000007100D2E16C | Yes | Utilities for querying actor info using ActorInfo.product.sbyml, without having to load actors |
| ActorParam | 000000710116804C | Yes | Loads actor parameter files (such as ActorLink, AIProgram, etc.) Used by ActorCreator. |
| ActorPreLoadMgr | 0000007100D585C4 | Yes | - |
| ActorSystem | 0000007100D5D144 | Yes | - |
| ActorTemplate | 000000710108A0A0 | Yes | Utilities for querying data from ActorTemplate |
| AIClassDef | 00000071011DF82C | Yes | Utilities for querying data from AIDef_Game.product.byml |
| AmiiboMgr | 00000071006488A8 | Yes | Handles amiibo functionality |
| AnimSequence | 0000007101163CE8 | Yes | - |
| aoc2 | 0000007100D6CDA4 | No | Handles DLC1 additions (such as Master Mode) |
| aoc3 | 000000710067F1C4 | No | Handles DLC2 additions |
| aocManager | 0000007100D69170 | Yes | Manages AoC related flags, add-on content resource loading and packs |
| ASSetting | 00000071012F33D4 | Yes | - |
| Attention | 0000007100D73AA0 | Yes | - |
| AutoDim | 00000071010B6878 | Yes | - |
| AutoPlacementFlowMgr | 0000007100651F94 | Yes | - |
| AutoPlacementMgr | 00000071006546FC | Yes | Runs event flow files to determine which actors to spawn on the map dynamically |
| Awareness | 0000007100D79324 | Yes | - |
| BaseProcMgr | 00000071011BD0CC | Yes | Unknown what this does exactly, but it is a critical part of the actor system |
| Camera | 0000007100D8C324 | Yes | - |
| CameraEditor | 00000071010BA244 | Yes | - |
| Chemical | 0000007100D99240 | Yes | - |
| Chmres | 0000007100D97D74 | Yes | - |
| Controller | 0000007100D9E964 | Yes | - |
| CookingMgr | 000000710089FFC8 | Yes | Determines which cook item should be returned for a given set of ingredients. |
| CreatePlayerEquipActorMgr | 0000007100665E1C | Yes | - |
| CreatePlayerTrashActorMgr | 0000007100667494 | Yes | - |
| CurrentResNameMgr | 00000071010B77A0 | Yes | Debug tool; unused in release builds. |
| DebugFinder | 000000710124A564 | Yes | Debug tool. |
| DebugInput | 0000007101266FD8 | Yes | Debug tool. |
| DragonChallengeMgr | 00000071006F9594 | Yes | [DLC2] - |
| DungeonPackMgr | 00000071008A559C | Yes | - |
| E3Mgr | 00000071008A5E04 | Yes | - |
| Ecosystem | 0000007100E4174C | Yes | - |
| Effect | 00000071011B3FB0 | Yes | - |
| EffectInfoData | 0000007101270A54 | Yes | Utilities for querying data from EffectInfo.byml |
| EventInfoData | 0000007100DAEE4C | Yes | Utilities for querying data from EventInfo.product.byml |
| EventMgr1 | 0000007100E48658 | No | - |
| EventMgr | 0000007100DAF3D8 | Yes | Manages all in-game events (event flows, demos, etc.) |
| EventMgrMiniGame | 0000007100E493F0 | No | - |
| GameConfig | 00000071008BBA94 | Yes | Holds game configuration setting values, which are hardcoded in release builds. |
| GameDataMgr | 0000007100DCE964 | Yes | - |
| GameSceneSubsys1 | 00000071007CBA28 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys2 | 00000071007A5CA8 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys3 | 00000071007D20A0 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys4 | 000000710066A204 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys5 | 00000071009052FC | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys6 | 000000710067170C | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys7 | 00000071007D32E8 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys8 | 0000007100E4D770 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys9 | 0000007100674F78 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys10 | 000000710067F3A8 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys11 | 0000007100D2B7C8 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys12 | 00000071006623F0 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys13 | 00000071008A52E0 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys14 | 0000007100903598 | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameSceneSubsys15 | 000000710089469C | No | Unknown, initialised from GameScene code |
| GameTool | 0000007100EDB87C | Yes | Debug tool (?) |
| GlobalMessage | 00000071011F4BF0 | Yes | - |
| GlobalParameter | 0000007100E4D064 | Yes | - |
| Graphics | 0000007100F2A1D0 | Yes | - |
| HavokAI | 0000007100F80B20 | Yes | - |
| HavokWorkerMgr | 00000071011F9C78 | Yes | - |
| Hio | 000000710121367C | Yes | - |
| HorseMgr | 0000007100E81FB0 | No | - |
| IceBlockMgr | 000000710066E984 | No | - |
| KingEditor | 000000710122DD70 | Yes | - |
| LastBossMgr | 00000071006776D4 | No | - |
| LayoutResourceMgr | 00000071010A2520 | Yes | - |
| LODMgr | 000000710125184C | Yes | - |
| LowPrioThreadMgr | 000000710127A524 | Yes | - |
| MCMgr | 0000007100DCB390 | Yes | - |
| MemoryProfiler | 00000071010B7D18 | Yes | - |
| MessageCapture | 00000071010B7E74 | Yes | - |
| ModelCreator | 0000007100F4C63C | Yes | - |
| ModelPicker | 00000071010B7F9C | Yes | - |
| ModelResourceDivide | 0000007100D3C978 | Yes | - |
| MoviePlayer | 00000071010B9934 | Yes | - |
| NavMeshSystem | 0000007100E8E850 | Yes | - |
| NFP | 0000007100F45988 | Yes | NFC services, used by AmiiboMgr |
| nxargs | 0000007100901BA4 | Yes | [Switch] Holds launch parameters (retrieved with nn::oe::TryPopLaunchParameter) |
| OnUiActorMgr | 00000071009065B0 | Yes | - |
| OverlayArenaSystem | 0000007100FDE3E8 | Yes | - |
| Patrol | 00000071010B9EF0 | Yes | Development |
| PauseMenuDataMgr | 000000710096B1CC | Yes | - |
| PhysicsMemSys | 0000007101213FF0 | No | - |
| PlacementMgr | 00000071011E451C | Yes | Reads map unit (mubin) files and spawns actors |
| PlayerInfo | 0000007100854298 | No | - |
| PlayReport | 0000007100FD381C | Yes | Handles play reports, i.e. telemetry data |
| QuestMgr | 0000007100FD5770 | Yes | - |
| RadarMgr | 000000710067B9C0 | Yes | - |
| Reaction | 0000007100EC0138 | Yes | - |
| ResidentActorMgr | 000000710090E0A0 | Yes | - |
| res::ResourceMgrTask | 0000007100ECA468 | Yes | Manages game resources (loading, unloading, caching, defragmenting, etc.) |
| ResourceSystem | 0000007100ECA468 | Yes | ? |
| Revision | 00000071010BA104 | Yes | Holds information about the game version and source revision. Unused in release builds. |
| RideMgr | 00000071006783F4 | No | Manages horses (?) and the Master Cycle Zero. |
| Rumble | 0000007100897B74 | Yes | - |
| SaveMgr | 0000007100E03214 | Yes | - |
| SaveSystem | 000000710090EE60 | No | - |
| SceneMgr | 0000007100896254 | Yes | - |
| Sound | 00000071011FA364 | Yes | - |
| SoundInfoData | 000000710103D5F8 | Yes | - |
| SoundResource | 00000071011FA604 | Yes | - |
| StagePreActorCache | 0000007100ED912C | Yes | - |
| StarterPackMgr | 0000007100EDAA98 | Yes | - |
| StatisticsMgr | 0000007100E31D1C | Yes | - |
| TalkSystem | 00000071008AA614 | No | - |
| Terminal | 000000710109CC44 | Yes | - |
| Terrain | 000000710114961C | Yes | - |
| TipsMgr | 000000710091DDD4 | Yes | - |
| UI | 00000071010A5714 | Yes | - |
| uiManager | 0000007100A6E038 | Yes | - |
| VFR | 00000071011C0D38 | Yes | - |
| Vibration | 00000071010BAEB4 | Yes | - |
| VideoRecorder | 00000071010BA7EC | Yes | - |
| WildHorseMgr | 0000007100E8C1F4 | No | - |
| WolfLinkMgr | 00000071006828A8 | No | - |
| WorkerSupportThreadMgr | 0000007100DCDFB0 | Yes | - |
| WorldMgr | 00000071010F2920 | Yes | - |
| XLink | 000000710123DE44 | Yes | - |
| XLinkInfoData | 0000007101239668 | Yes | - |