AIDef:Query/CheckPlayerState: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Leoetlino No edit summary |
imported>Leoetlino No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! Value !! Description | ! Value !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0|| | |0|| Naked<ref>SignalFlowchart</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|| | |1|| | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|2|| | |2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3|| | |3|| isRidingHorse<ref>Switch 1.5.0 executable, 0x710084F334</ref> / "Ride on"<ref>SignalFlowchart</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4|| | |4|| On ground<ref>[https://eventviewer.zeldamods.org/viewer.html?data=/d/SignalFlowchart.json¶ms=1&entry=PlayerOnGround SignalFlowchart]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5|| | |5|| | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|7|| | |7|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8|| | |8|| Is Stasis rune selected and usable {{check}} | ||
|- | |||
|9|| Is Square Bomb rune selected and usable {{check}} | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Is Round Bomb rune selected and usable {{check}} | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Are Square Bomb and Round Bomb runes usable {{check}} | |||
|- | |||
|12|| | |||
|- | |||
|13|| | |||
|- | |||
|14|| | |||
|- | |||
|15|| Diving into water<ref>SignalFlowchart</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|16|| In battle<ref>SignalFlowchart</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|17|| isInWater | |||
|- | |||
|18|| Completely naked<ref>[https://eventviewer.zeldamods.org/viewer.html?data=/d/SignalFlowchart.json¶ms=1&entry=PlayerNakednessAll SignalFlowchart: "PlayerNakednessAll"]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|19|| isOnRaft | |||
|- | |||
|20|| Falling<ref>[https://eventviewer.zeldamods.org/viewer.html?data=/d/SignalFlowchart.json¶ms=1&entry=PlayerFalls SignalFlowchart: "PlayerFalls"]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|21|| Not "stable"<ref>[https://eventviewer.zeldamods.org/viewer.html?data=/d/SignalFlowchart.json¶ms=1&entry=PlayerStable SignalFlowchart: "PlayerStable"]</ref> (executable returns 21 if player state is "Damage" or "DamageShock" or "SlippingDown"{{check}}) | |||
|- | |||
|22|| | |||
|- | |||
|23|| CutFallLand | |||
|- | |||
|24|| | |||
|- | |||
|25|| isOnIceMakerBlock | |||
|- | |||
|26|| Is holding an actor with a name that contains DgnObj_RemainsLithograghBall_AoC {{check}} | |||
|- | |||
|27|| Some motorcycle state {{check}} | |||
|- | |||
|28|| Some motorcycle state {{check}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:34, 24 November 2018
| AI definition | |
|---|---|
| Type | Query |
DynamicInstParams
| Name | Type | Default value | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| PlayerState | Int |
PlayerState
This section needs expansion. You can help by adding to it. |
| Value | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Naked[1] |
| 1 | |
| 2 | |
| 3 | isRidingHorse[2] / "Ride on"[3] |
| 4 | On ground[4] |
| 5 | |
| 6 | |
| 7 | |
| 8 | Is Stasis rune selected and usable [check] |
| 9 | Is Square Bomb rune selected and usable [check] |
| 10 | Is Round Bomb rune selected and usable [check] |
| 11 | Are Square Bomb and Round Bomb runes usable [check] |
| 12 | |
| 13 | |
| 14 | |
| 15 | Diving into water[5] |
| 16 | In battle[6] |
| 17 | isInWater |
| 18 | Completely naked[7] |
| 19 | isOnRaft |
| 20 | Falling[8] |
| 21 | Not "stable"[9] (executable returns 21 if player state is "Damage" or "DamageShock" or "SlippingDown"[check]) |
| 22 | |
| 23 | CutFallLand |
| 24 | |
| 25 | isOnIceMakerBlock |
| 26 | Is holding an actor with a name that contains DgnObj_RemainsLithograghBall_AoC [check] |
| 27 | Some motorcycle state [check] |
| 28 | Some motorcycle state [check] |
Derived definitions
CheckPlayerState (EventSystemActor)
No overridden parameters.
- ↑ SignalFlowchart
- ↑ Switch 1.5.0 executable, 0x710084F334
- ↑ SignalFlowchart
- ↑ SignalFlowchart
- ↑ SignalFlowchart
- ↑ SignalFlowchart
- ↑ SignalFlowchart: "PlayerNakednessAll"
- ↑ SignalFlowchart: "PlayerFalls"
- ↑ SignalFlowchart: "PlayerStable"