Bdemo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Leoetlino add stub articles for AAMP extensions |
imported>Leoetlino No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | |||
{{lowercase}} | {{lowercase}} | ||
{{ | <onlyinclude> | ||
{{Parameter archive infobox|param_type=bdemo|version=0|type=xml}} | |||
'''bdemo''' files are [[AAMP]] files that describe non-prerendered [[demo]]s. | |||
</onlyinclude> | |||
= Parameter objects = | |||
== DemoSetting == | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Key !! Type !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Folder || str256 || Demo group (used for development) | |||
|- | |||
| Location || vec3 || | |||
|- | |||
| Radius || float || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=3188831397}} || float || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| Weather || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| Time || float || | |||
|- | |||
| StartType || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| Extension || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| DispName || str256 || Demo name (in Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
| MapProjectName || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| NoEntryActors || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| SaveType || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| Progress || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| ProductFormat || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| NextDemo || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| IsStartupDemo || bool || | |||
|- | |||
| IsFlashbackDemo || bool || | |||
|- | |||
| MapResourceName || str64 || | |||
|- | |||
| IsOverwritePlayerPos || bool || | |||
|- | |||
| OverwritePlayerPos || vec3 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=231343746}} || bool || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=3281545901}} || float || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=2320832835}} || bool || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=1033616846}} || bool || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| IsStopChemical || bool || | |||
|- | |||
| IsMovePlayerEndPos || bool || | |||
|- | |||
| PlayerEndPos || vec3 || | |||
|- | |||
| StartLocationType || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| EventMode || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| WithTransAnimation || bool || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=3082125490}} || bool || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=349946348}} || bool || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| OverwritePlayerRotY || float || | |||
|- | |||
| PlayerEndRotY || float || | |||
|- | |||
| StartLocationRotY || float || | |||
|- | |||
| StartPosName || str64 || | |||
|- | |||
| SkipPolicy || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| TraverseLimit || float || | |||
|- | |||
| ForceEnableIK || bool || | |||
|- | |||
| TraverseType || str64 || | |||
|- | |||
| TraversePos || vec3 || | |||
|- | |||
| EndPosName || str64 || | |||
|- | |||
| IsUseNakedSound || bool || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=131775973}} || int || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| WaitFrame || int || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=3497129326}} || str256 || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| WaitLoadActorNames || str256 || | |||
|- | |||
| WorldMuteType || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| BgmStopType || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=2086845777}} || str256 || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=3835969064}} || bool || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=382873353}} || int || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=602287219}} || str256 || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| HideActors || str256 || | |||
|- | |||
| DisableFarActors || str256 || | |||
|- | |||
| TraverseMergePolicy || str32 || | |||
|- | |||
| HighPriorityActors || str256 || | |||
|- | |||
| TraverseCutPos || vec3 || | |||
|- | |||
| TraverseCutRadius || float || | |||
|- | |||
| TraverseInnerCutPos1 || vec3 || | |||
|- | |||
| TraverseInnerCutRadius1 || float || | |||
|- | |||
| TraverseInnerCutPos2 || vec3 || | |||
|- | |||
| TraverseInnerCutRadius2 || float || | |||
|- | |||
| DisableTraverseTime || int || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Progress == | |||
Used to keep track of progress during development. Nintendo themselves have stopped using this at some point since DLC2 demos have all properties set to false. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Key !! Type !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| VoiceComplete || bool || Whether the voice acting is complete | |||
|- | |||
| SEComplete || bool || | |||
|- | |||
| BgmComplete || bool || Whether the background music is complete | |||
|- | |||
| EffectComplete || bool || Whether effects are complete | |||
|- | |||
| EnvComplete || bool || Whether the environment is complete | |||
|- | |||
| FinalComplete || bool || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=1686632110}} == | |||
Unused in the release version. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Key !! Type !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=3270050415}} || str64 || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Unknown AAMP param name|name=489896340}} || str64 || (unused) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Parameter lists = | |||
{{No AAMP param}} | |||
[[Category:File extensions]] | [[Category:File extensions]] | ||
[[Category:File extensions (AAMP)]] | [[Category:File extensions (AAMP)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:28, 22 September 2018
This article is a stub. You can help ZeldaMods (Breath of the Wild) by expanding it. (For a list of non-stub pages, see Project:Pages.) |
| Format | AAMP |
|---|---|
| Version | 0 |
| Type | xml |
| This article is about the structure in general. For actual values, check the GameROM or the pseudo-source. | |
bdemo files are AAMP files that describe non-prerendered demos.
Parameter objects
DemoSetting
| Key | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Folder | str256 | Demo group (used for development) |
| Location | vec3 | |
| Radius | float | |
| 3188831397 | float | (unused) |
| Weather | str32 | |
| Time | float | |
| StartType | str32 | |
| Extension | str32 | |
| DispName | str256 | Demo name (in Japanese) |
| MapProjectName | str32 | |
| NoEntryActors | str32 | |
| SaveType | str32 | |
| Progress | str32 | |
| ProductFormat | str32 | |
| NextDemo | str32 | |
| IsStartupDemo | bool | |
| IsFlashbackDemo | bool | |
| MapResourceName | str64 | |
| IsOverwritePlayerPos | bool | |
| OverwritePlayerPos | vec3 | |
| 231343746 | bool | (unused) |
| 3281545901 | float | (unused) |
| 2320832835 | bool | (unused) |
| 1033616846 | bool | (unused) |
| IsStopChemical | bool | |
| IsMovePlayerEndPos | bool | |
| PlayerEndPos | vec3 | |
| StartLocationType | str32 | |
| EventMode | str32 | |
| WithTransAnimation | bool | |
| 3082125490 | bool | (unused) |
| 349946348 | bool | (unused) |
| OverwritePlayerRotY | float | |
| PlayerEndRotY | float | |
| StartLocationRotY | float | |
| StartPosName | str64 | |
| SkipPolicy | str32 | |
| TraverseLimit | float | |
| ForceEnableIK | bool | |
| TraverseType | str64 | |
| TraversePos | vec3 | |
| EndPosName | str64 | |
| IsUseNakedSound | bool | |
| 131775973 | int | (unused) |
| WaitFrame | int | |
| 3497129326 | str256 | (unused) |
| WaitLoadActorNames | str256 | |
| WorldMuteType | str32 | |
| BgmStopType | str32 | |
| 2086845777 | str256 | (unused) |
| 3835969064 | bool | (unused) |
| 382873353 | int | (unused) |
| 602287219 | str256 | (unused) |
| HideActors | str256 | |
| DisableFarActors | str256 | |
| TraverseMergePolicy | str32 | |
| HighPriorityActors | str256 | |
| TraverseCutPos | vec3 | |
| TraverseCutRadius | float | |
| TraverseInnerCutPos1 | vec3 | |
| TraverseInnerCutRadius1 | float | |
| TraverseInnerCutPos2 | vec3 | |
| TraverseInnerCutRadius2 | float | |
| DisableTraverseTime | int |
Progress
Used to keep track of progress during development. Nintendo themselves have stopped using this at some point since DLC2 demos have all properties set to false.
| Key | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| VoiceComplete | bool | Whether the voice acting is complete |
| SEComplete | bool | |
| BgmComplete | bool | Whether the background music is complete |
| EffectComplete | bool | Whether effects are complete |
| EnvComplete | bool | Whether the environment is complete |
| FinalComplete | bool |
1686632110
Unused in the release version.
| Key | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 3270050415 | str64 | (unused) |
| 489896340 | str64 | (unused) |
Parameter lists
(none)