TSCB and Map unit: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
→Definitions: fix formatting
imported>Zephenryus m (added links to various stera file specifications.) |
imported>Leoetlino m (→Definitions: fix formatting) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub|what=Complete the contents section, the link system, mention static vs dynamic (and possibly other things)}} | |||
== | == Contents == | ||
=== | === <code>LocationPosX</code> === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | === <code>LocationPosZ</code> === | ||
! | |||
! | === <code>LocationSize</code> === | ||
!Description | |||
=== <code>Objs</code> === | |||
=== <code>Rails</code> === | |||
== Link system == | |||
===Definitions=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! ID !! Name !! Description !! Official description | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || -AxisX || - || マイナスX軸シグナル | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || -AxisY || - || マイナスY軸シグナル | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || -AxisZ || - || マイナスZ軸シグナル | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 || AreaCol || - || エリア(センサ)指定 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || AxisX || - || X軸シグナル | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || AxisY || - || Y軸シグナル | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || AxisZ || - || Z軸シグナル | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 37 || BAndSCs || - || ボール&ソケットCS | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 38 || BAndSLimitAngYCs || - || Y角速度制限付ボール&ソケットCS | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0 || BasicSig || - || 基本シグナル | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || BasicSigOnOnly || - || オンのみ基本シグナル | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || ChangeAtnSig || - || アテンション変更時シグナル | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 || CogWheelCs || - || 歯車CS | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 || CopyWaitRevival || - || 配置自動セーブ継承 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Create || - || 生成 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || DeadUp || - || 死んだらオン | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Delete || - || 削除 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || DemoMember || - || デモ参加 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 32 || FixedCs || - || 固定CS | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || ForSale || - || 売り物 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || ForbidAttention || - || アテンションタイプ変更 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Freeze || - || 凍結 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || GimmickSuccess || - || ネタ成功シグナル | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 33 || HingeCs || - || ヒンジCS | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || LifeZero || - || ライフ0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 34 || LimitHingeCs || - || 制限付ヒンジCS | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 || ModelBind || - || モデルバインド | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || MtxCopyCreate || - || 位置継承生成 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 || OffWaitRevival || - || 配置自動セーブオフ | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 || PhysSystemGroup || - || 物理システムグループ | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || PlacementLOD || - || 配置LOD | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 36 || PulleyCs || - || 滑車CS | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 || RackAndPinionCs || - || ラック&ピニオンCS | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || Recreate || - || 再生成 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41 || Reference || - || 参照 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Remains || - || 遺物シグナル | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || SensorBind || - || センサバインド | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 35 || SliderCs || - || スライダーCS | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Stable || - || 安定 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31 || StackLink || - || スタック | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || SyncLink || - || 生成グループ | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || VelocityControl || - || 速度制御シグナル | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== File formats == | |||
=== Map unit binary === | |||
In ''Breath of the Wild'', map units are stored in a binary format and given the ''mubin'' (Map Unit Binary) file extension. All map object IDs are replaced with CRC32 hashes as a space optimisation. [[BYML]] is used as the serialisation format. | |||
=== Source map unit === | |||
Source map units have muunt<ref>The executable has remnants of functions that can load map units with the following path: <code>Map/Project/%s/Data/%s/%s.muunt</code> (in what appears to be development code)</ref> as their file extension and use strings for map object IDs such as <code>F-5_challenge.muunt/obj760</code> instead of CRC32 hashes of the IDs in map unit binaries. | |||
[[Category:Internals]] | |||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
[[Category:File formats]] | [[Category:File formats]] | ||