Subsystems: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
imported>Leoetlino No edit summary |
imported>Leoetlino No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| AutoPlacementFlowMgr || 0000007100651F94 || Yes || Runs event flow files to determine which actors to spawn on the map dynamically | | AutoPlacementFlowMgr || 0000007100651F94 || Yes || Runs event flow files to determine which actors to spawn on the map dynamically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AutoPlacementMgr || 00000071006546FC || Yes || | | AutoPlacementMgr || 00000071006546FC || Yes || Dynamically spawns actors on the map depending on complex conditions (areas, terrain, event flows, custom logic). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Awareness || 0000007100D79324 || Yes || - | | Awareness || 0000007100D79324 || Yes || - | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| GameDataMgr || 0000007100DCE964 || Yes || Holds all game data flags and provides functions to get or set values | | GameDataMgr || 0000007100DCE964 || Yes || Holds all game data flags and provides functions to get or set values | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FadeProgress || 00000071007CBA28 || No || Initialised from GameScene code - Updates the progress gauge on the loading screen ("Fade"). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GameSceneSubsys2 || 00000071007A5CA8 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | | GameSceneSubsys2 || 00000071007A5CA8 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Resetter || 00000071007D20A0 || No || Initialised from GameScene code - Handles game system resets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GameSceneSubsys4 || 000000710066A204 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | | GameSceneSubsys4 || 000000710066A204 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| GameSceneSubsys5 || 00000071009052FC || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | | GameSceneSubsys5 || 00000071009052FC || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GameSceneSubsys6 || 000000710067170C || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | | GameSceneSubsys6 || 000000710067170C || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code. Hosts the DamageInfoMgr and plenty of BaseProcLinks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GameSceneSubsys7 || 00000071007D32E8 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | | GameSceneSubsys7 || 00000071007D32E8 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code. Related to Tera system (responsible for creating TeraSystem and loading the [[TSCB]]). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GameSceneSubsys8 || 0000007100E4D770 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | | GameSceneSubsys8 || 0000007100E4D770 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RuneMgr || 0000007100674F78 || No || Initialised from GameScene code. Related to Sheikah Slate functionality (spawning bombs, scope, runes). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GameSceneSubsys10 || 000000710067F3A8 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | | GameSceneSubsys10 / StasisMgr? || 000000710067F3A8 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code. Handles Stasis effects (vector arrow, sound, etc.) and more | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GameSceneSubsys11 || 0000007100D2B7C8 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | | GameSceneSubsys11 || 0000007100D2B7C8 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| GameSceneSubsys14 || 0000007100903598 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | | GameSceneSubsys14 || 0000007100903598 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GameSceneSubsys15 || 000000710089469C || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | | GameSceneSubsys15 || 000000710089469C || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code. Related to sound/BGM. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GameTool || 0000007100EDB87C || Yes || Debug tool. | | GameTool || 0000007100EDB87C || Yes || Debug tool. | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LowPrioThreadMgr || 000000710127A524 || Yes || - | | LowPrioThreadMgr || 000000710127A524 || Yes || - | ||
|- | |||
| MaskController || 00000071008BC0D8 || No || (name is only a guess) Holds a copy of controller input state. Used by AI system code (in particular [[AIDef:Action/WaitForFrame]], [[AIDef:Action/WaitForKeyInput]] and [[AIDef:Query/KeyInputCheck]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MCMgr || 0000007100DCB390 || Yes || - | | MCMgr || 0000007100DCB390 || Yes || - | ||
Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PlayReport || 0000007100FD381C || Yes || Handles play reports, i.e. [[telemetry]] data | | PlayReport || 0000007100FD381C || Yes || Handles play reports, i.e. [[telemetry]] data | ||
|- | |||
| PosTrackerUploader || 0000007100A8BC8C || Yes || Uploads position tracker data (i.e. Hero's Path data). See [[Telemetry]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| QuestMgr || 0000007100FD5770 || Yes || Holds information about game quests and steps. Interacts with GameDataMgr. | | QuestMgr || 0000007100FD5770 || Yes || Holds information about game quests and steps. Interacts with GameDataMgr. | ||
Line 234: | Line 238: | ||
| StatisticsMgr || 0000007100E31D1C || Yes || Manages access to precomputed map statistics (stored in Game/Stats) | | StatisticsMgr || 0000007100E31D1C || Yes || Manages access to precomputed map statistics (stored in Game/Stats) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TalkSystem || 00000071008AA614 || No || | | TalkSystem(???) || 00000071008AA614 || No || Has to do with events and Demo_Talk actions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Terminal || 000000710109CC44 || Yes || Debug tool? | | Terminal || 000000710109CC44 || Yes || Debug tool? | ||
Line 258: | Line 262: | ||
| WorkerSupportThreadMgr || 0000007100DCDFB0 || Yes || - | | WorkerSupportThreadMgr || 0000007100DCDFB0 || Yes || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WorldMgr || 00000071010F2920 || Yes || Manages world state (time, blood moons, climates, weather, etc.) | | [[WorldMgr]] || 00000071010F2920 || Yes || Manages world state (time, blood moons, climates, weather, etc.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XLink || 000000710123DE44 || Yes || Wrapper around the xlink2 library (EffectLink and SoundLink) | | XLink || 000000710123DE44 || Yes || Wrapper around the xlink2 library (EffectLink and SoundLink) |