Module:Wikibase and Subsystems: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
imported>Leoetlino m (1 revision imported) |
imported>Leoetlino No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Note: the following list does not include external libraries. Addresses are only correct for Switch 1.5.0. | |||
-- | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name !! <code>createInstance</code> @ !! Official name !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Account || 0000007100D0D958 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| ActorCaptureMgr || 00000071007C0F60 || Yes || Development tool. See [[ActorCapture]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ActorCreator]] || 00000071011DBAE4 || No || Constructs actors. | |||
|- | |||
| ActorDebug || 0000007100D255F0 || Yes || Debug tool. | |||
|- | |||
| ActorFactory || 00000071006CB940 || No || Holds a function pointer to the function that constructs a C++ actor by name. | |||
|- | |||
-- | | ActorHeapUtil || 0000007100897748 || No ||- | ||
-- | |- | ||
| [[ActorInfoData]] || 0000007100D2E16C || Yes || Utilities for querying actor info using [[ActorInfo.product.byml]], without having to load actors | |||
|- | |||
| [[ActorParam]] || 000000710116804C || Yes || Loads actor parameter files (such as ActorLink, AIProgram, etc.) Used by ActorCreator. | |||
|- | |||
| ActorPreLoadMgr || 0000007100D585C4 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| ActorSystem || 0000007100D5D144 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| ActorTemplate || 000000710108A0A0 || Yes || Utilities for querying data from [[ActorTemplate.byml]] | |||
|- | |||
| AIClassDef || 00000071011DF82C || Yes || Utilities for querying data from [[AIDef_Game.product.byml]] | |||
-- | |- | ||
-- | | AmiiboMgr || 00000071006488A8 || Yes || Handles amiibo functionality | ||
|- | |||
| AnimSequence || 0000007101163CE8 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| aoc2 || 0000007100D6CDA4 || No || Handles DLC1 additions (such as Master Mode) | |||
|- | |||
| aoc3 || 000000710067F1C4 || No || Handles DLC2 additions | |||
|- | |||
| aocManager || 0000007100D69170 || Yes || Manages AoC related flags, add-on content resource loading and packs | |||
|- | |||
| ASSetting || 00000071012F33D4 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
-- | | Attention || 0000007100D73AA0 || Yes || - | ||
-- | |- | ||
| AutoDim || 00000071010B6878 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| AutoGenFramework (A) || 000000710127C120 || No || Debug only | |||
|- | |||
| AutoGenFramework (B) || 000000710127C244 || No || Debug only | |||
|- | |||
| AutoPlacementFlowMgr || 0000007100651F94 || Yes || Runs event flow files to determine which actors to spawn on the map dynamically | |||
|- | |||
| AutoPlacementMgr || 00000071006546FC || Yes || Dynamically spawns actors on the map depending on complex conditions (areas, terrain, event flows, custom logic). | |||
|- | |||
| Awareness || 0000007100D79324 || Yes || - | |||
-- | |- | ||
-- | | BaseProcMgr || 00000071011BD0CC || Yes || Unknown what this does exactly, but it is a critical part of the actor system | ||
|- | |||
| Camera || 0000007100D8C324 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| CameraEditor || 00000071010BA244 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| Chemical || 0000007100D99240 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| Chmres || 0000007100D97D74 || No || - | |||
|- | |||
| Controller || 0000007100D9E964 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
- | | CookingMgr || 000000710089FFC8 || Yes || Determines which cook item should be returned for a given set of ingredients. | ||
|- | |||
| CreatePlayerEquipActorMgr || 0000007100665E1C || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| CreatePlayerTrashActorMgr || 0000007100667494 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| CurrentResNameMgr || 00000071010B77A0 || Yes || Debug tool; unused in release builds. | |||
|- | |||
| DebugFinder || 000000710124A564 || Yes || Debug tool. | |||
|- | |||
| DebugInput || 0000007101266FD8 || Yes || Debug tool. | |||
|- | |||
| DragonChallengeMgr || 00000071006F9594 || Yes || [DLC2] - | |||
|- | |||
| DungeonPackMgr || 00000071008A559C || Yes || Handles dungeon pack loading when changing stages. | |||
|- | |||
| E3Mgr || 00000071008A5E04 || Yes || Handles E3 demo mode (time limit). Stubbed in release builds. | |||
|- | |||
| Ecosystem || 0000007100E4174C || Yes || Handles map areas, climates, auto placement parameters, difficulty scaling, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| Effect || 00000071011B3FB0 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| EffectInfoData || 0000007101270A54 || Yes || Utilities for querying data from [[EffectInfo.byml]] | |||
|- | |||
| EventInfoData || 0000007100DAEE4C || Yes || Utilities for querying data from [[EventInfo.product.byml]] | |||
|- | |||
| EventMgr1 || 0000007100E48658 || No || - | |||
|- | |||
| EventMgr || 0000007100DAF3D8 || Yes || Manages all in-game events ([[event flow]]s, [[demo]]s, etc.) | |||
|- | |||
| EventMgrMiniGame || 0000007100E493F0 || No || - | |||
|- | |||
| GameConfig || 00000071008BBA94 || Yes || Holds game configuration setting values, which are hardcoded in release builds. | |||
|- | |||
| GameDataMgr || 0000007100DCE964 || Yes || Holds all game data flags and provides functions to get or set values | |||
|- | |||
| FadeProgress || 00000071007CBA28 || No || Initialised from GameScene code - Updates the progress gauge on the loading screen ("Fade"). | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys2 || 00000071007A5CA8 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys3 || 00000071007D20A0 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys4 || 000000710066A204 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys5 || 00000071009052FC || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys6 || 000000710067170C || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys7 || 00000071007D32E8 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys8 || 0000007100E4D770 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys9 || 0000007100674F78 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys10 || 000000710067F3A8 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys11 || 0000007100D2B7C8 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys12 || 00000071006623F0 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys13 || 00000071008A52E0 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys14 || 0000007100903598 || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameSceneSubsys15 || 000000710089469C || No || Unknown, initialised from GameScene code | |||
|- | |||
| GameTool || 0000007100EDB87C || Yes || Debug tool. | |||
|- | |||
| GlobalMessage || 00000071011F4BF0 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| GlobalParameter || 0000007100E4D064 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| Graphics || 0000007100F2A1D0 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| HavokAI || 0000007100F80B20 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| HavokWorkerMgr || 00000071011F9C78 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| Hio || 000000710121367C || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| HorseMgr || 0000007100E81FB0 || No || Handles horse registrations and status (?) | |||
|- | |||
| IceBlockMgr || 000000710066E984 || No || - | |||
|- | |||
| InitResourceReload || 0000007100F3CE9C || Yes || Debug tool. | |||
|- | |||
| KingEditor || 000000710122DD70 || Yes || Debug tool (?) | |||
|- | |||
| LastBossMgr || 00000071006776D4 || No || - | |||
|- | |||
| LayoutResourceMgr || 00000071010A2520 || Yes || Manages layout (= UI) related resources, such as message archives, fonts, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| LODMgr || 000000710125184C || Yes || Level of detail manager? | |||
|- | |||
| LowPrioThreadMgr || 000000710127A524 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| MaskController || 00000071008BC0D8 || No || (name is only a guess) Holds a copy of controller input state. Used by AI system code (in particular [[AIDef:Action/WaitForFrame]], [[AIDef:Action/WaitForKeyInput]] and [[AIDef:Query/KeyInputCheck]]. | |||
|- | |||
| MCMgr || 0000007100DCB390 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| MemoryProfiler || 00000071010B7D18 || Yes || Debug tool. | |||
|- | |||
| MessageCapture || 00000071010B7E74 || Yes || Debug tool. | |||
|- | |||
| ModelCreator || 0000007100F4C63C || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| ModelPicker || 00000071010B7F9C || Yes || Debug tool. | |||
|- | |||
| ModelResourceDivide || 0000007100D3C978 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| MoviePlayer || 00000071010B9934 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| NavMeshSystem || 0000007100E8E850 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| NFP || 0000007100F45988 || Yes || NFC services, used by AmiiboMgr | |||
|- | |||
| nxargs || 0000007100901BA4 || Yes || [Switch] Holds launch parameters (retrieved with nn::oe::TryPopLaunchParameter) | |||
|- | |||
| OnUiActorMgr || 00000071009065B0 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| OverlayArenaSystem || 0000007100FDE3E8 || Yes || Memory utilities, used by ResourceMgr. | |||
|- | |||
| Patrol || 00000071010B9EF0 || Yes || Development | |||
|- | |||
| PauseMenuDataMgr || 000000710096B1CC || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| PhysicsMemSys || 0000007101213FF0 || No || Manages memory and custom Havok classes for the Havok library. | |||
|- | |||
| PlacementMgr || 00000071011E451C || Yes || Reads [[map unit]] ([[mubin]]) files and spawns actors | |||
|- | |||
| PlayerInfo || 0000007100854298 || No || Holds information about the player (position, heart, stamina, etc.) | |||
|- | |||
| PlayReport || 0000007100FD381C || Yes || Handles play reports, i.e. [[telemetry]] data | |||
|- | |||
| PosTrackerUploader || 0000007100A8BC8C || Yes || Uploads position tracker data (i.e. Hero's Path data). See [[Telemetry]]. | |||
|- | |||
| QuestMgr || 0000007100FD5770 || Yes || Holds information about game quests and steps. Interacts with GameDataMgr. | |||
|- | |||
| RadarMgr || 000000710067B9C0 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| Reaction || 0000007100EC0138 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| ResidentActorMgr || 000000710090E0A0 || Yes || Creates and manages actors that are always kept in memory such as GameROMPlayer | |||
|- | |||
| [[res::ResourceMgrTask]] || 0000007100ECA468 || Yes || Manages game resources (loading, unloading, caching, defragmenting, etc.). See also [[Resource system]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[ResourceSystem]] || 0000007100ECA468 || Yes || See also [[Resource system]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Revision || 00000071010BA104 || Yes || Holds information about the game version and source revision. Unused in release builds. | |||
|- | |||
| RideMgr || 00000071006783F4 || No || Manages horses (?) and the Master Cycle Zero. | |||
|- | |||
| Rumble || 0000007100897B74 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| SaveMgr || 0000007100E03214 || Yes || Loads game data into GameDataMgr or writes it to saves. | |||
|- | |||
| SaveSystem || 000000710090EE60 || No || - | |||
|- | |||
| SceneMgr || 0000007100896254 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| Sound || 00000071011FA364 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| SoundInfoData || 000000710103D5F8 || Yes || Utilities for querying data from [[SoundInfo.byml]] | |||
|- | |||
| SoundResource || 00000071011FA604 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| StagePreActorCache || 0000007100ED912C || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| StarterPackMgr || 0000007100EDAA98 || Yes || Handles pack loading (AocMainField, Bootup, Title, TitleBG, lang packs) during early initialisation or stage changes | |||
|- | |||
| StatisticsMgr || 0000007100E31D1C || Yes || Manages access to precomputed map statistics (stored in Game/Stats) | |||
|- | |||
| TalkSystem(???) || 00000071008AA614 || No || Has to do with events and Demo_Talk actions | |||
|- | |||
| Terminal || 000000710109CC44 || Yes || Debug tool? | |||
|- | |||
| Terrain || 000000710114961C || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| TipsMgr || 000000710091DDD4 || Yes || Manages loading screen tips (resources, executing event flows) | |||
|- | |||
| UI || 00000071010A5714 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| uiManager || 0000007100A6E038 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| VFR || 00000071011C0D38 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| Vibration || 00000071010BAEB4 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| VideoRecorder || 00000071010BA7EC || Yes || Leftover development tool that writes screen captures to <code>%s/%04d.tga</code> (?) | |||
|- | |||
| WildHorseMgr || 0000007100E8C1F4 || No || - | |||
|- | |||
| WolfLinkMgr || 00000071006828A8 || No || Handles Wolf Link related tasks | |||
|- | |||
| WorkerSupportThreadMgr || 0000007100DCDFB0 || Yes || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[WorldMgr]] || 00000071010F2920 || Yes || Manages world state (time, blood moons, climates, weather, etc.) | |||
|- | |||
| XLink || 000000710123DE44 || Yes || Wrapper around the xlink2 library (EffectLink and SoundLink) | |||
|- | |||
| XLinkInfoData || 0000007101239668 || Yes || Utilities for querying data from [[XLinkInfo.byml]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Internals]] |