1,157
edits
imported>Leoetlino (Created page with "{{Subsystem infobox|name=ActorCreator|init_addr_switch150=00000071011DBAE4|inst_addr_switch150=00000071026521F0|is_name_official=0|description=Constructs and initialises actor...") |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Subsystem infobox|name=ActorCreator | {{Subsystem infobox|name=ActorCreator|is_name_official=0|description=Constructs and initialises actors|init_addr_switch150=00000071011DBAE4|inst_addr_switch150=00000071026521F0}} | ||
'''ActorCreator''' is responsible for constructing and setting up actor instances. | '''ActorCreator''' is responsible for constructing and setting up actor instances. | ||
ActorCreator also has a linked list of all actors. | |||
== Creation parameters == | == Creation parameters == | ||
Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
=== Parameter type === | === Parameter type === | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Value | ! Value | ||
! Type | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Int | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Float | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Bool | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Vec3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| String | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | | 6 | ||
| Invoker (pointer) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Matrix34 | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Parameters === | === Parameters === | ||
{{expand section}} | {{expand section}} | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Type | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| @SB | |||
| bool | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| @P | |||
| vec3 | |||
| Position | |||
|- | |||
| @R | |||
| vec3 | |||
| Rotate | |||
|- | |||
| @S | |||
| vec3 | |||
| Scale | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @ | | @M | ||
| matrix34 | |||
| Position matrix (position, rotate, scale, ??? all-in-one) {{check}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @ | | @ND | ||
| bool | |||
| Set actor flag3 0x1000000 (what does this do?{{check}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @ | | @RL | ||
| int | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @ | | @D | ||
| invoker | |||
| Actor create callback (called with Actor* as argument) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @ | | @I | ||
| int | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @ | | @DD | ||
| float | |||
| Display distance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @ | | @TV | ||
| vec3 | |||
| Velocity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @RV | | @RV | ||
| vec3 | |||
| Angular velocity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @ | | @PC | ||
| bool | |||
| Set actor flag2 0x200 (keep alive?{{check}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @ | | @W | ||
| bool | |||
| Set actor flag 0x40 during actor creation/init | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @ | | @MU || string || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| @ | | @DC || bool || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| @ | | @SB || bool || bitwise OR <code>actor->field_6C</code> with 0x10 | ||
Used for resident actors, event system actors. Disables unload distance checks. (What other effects does this have?{{check}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| =AT | | =AT | ||
| bool | |||
| Is AI tree variable (special purpose) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SharpWeaponJudgeType | | SharpWeaponJudgeType | ||
| int | |||
| (Weapon) Minimum modifier tier that a weapon can receive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IsDrop || | | IsDrop | ||
| bool | |||
| Is an actor drop (e.g. enemy drop) | |||
This flag causes the actor to be added to the "Drops" [[ActorLimiter]] list<ref>{{addr|a=0x71011D2D7C|ver=nx-1.5.0}}</ref>. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IsAmiibo || bool || Is an amiibo drop<ref>https://gist.github.com/leoetlino/ff246cb5c16b12c5af14a899d1cd8ffd</ref> | ||
This flag causes the actor to be added to the "amiibo" [[ActorLimiter]] list<ref>{{addr|a=0x71011D2DAC|ver=nx-1.5.0}}</ref>. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | InitBoundBoxPosOffset | ||
| bool | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IsPlayerPut | ||
| bool | |||
| Is Inventory Item Drop{{check}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IsIncreaseSkeletalSlotNumLimit | ||
| bool | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life | ||
| int | |||
| Life (health) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AttackPower | ||
| int | |||
| Attack power | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ScaleTime | ||
| float | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AtMinDamage | ||
| int | |||
| Attack minimum damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Range | ||
| float | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AttackAttrEventKill | ||
| bool | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RopeAlwaysUpdateRigidParam | | RopeFlag | ||
| bool | |||
| Is Rope{{check}} | |||
|- | |||
| RopeAlwaysUpdateRigidParam | |||
| bool | |||
| Update Rope Physics{{check}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Internals]] | [[Category:Internals]] | ||
[[Category:Subsystems (BotW)]] | [[Category:Subsystems (BotW)]] |