QuestProduct.bquestpack: Difference between revisions

imported>Leoetlino
No edit summary
CEObrainz (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| Orderer || str || Actor name of the quest giver
| Orderer || str || Actor name of the quest giver
|-
| QuestDependencyFlag || str || Name of Flag
|-
| QuestDependencyFlagType || str || Type of Flag
|-
|-
| StepDependencyFlags || array ||
| StepDependencyFlags || array ||
|-
|-
| Steps || array of steps || Steps
| Steps || array ([[#Step structure]]) || Steps
|-
|-
| Type || str || Quest type. Valid values:
| Type || str || Quest type. Valid values:
Line 42: Line 46:
| Name || str || Step name
| Name || str || Step name
|-
|-
| NextFlag || str || Name of the flag that causes the quest to advance to this step {{check}} (needs UpdateStep to be set to true{{check}})
| NextFlag || str || Name of the flag that causes the quest to advance to this step {{check}}
|-
|-
| UpdateStep || bool ||
| UpdateStep || bool ||