Bumii: Difference between revisions

m Updated height and weight information
Safebox (talk | contribs)
Corrected some mistakes, improved formatting of new changes.
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|type||int||
|type||int||
*0 ''(Normal)''
* 0 ''(Normal)''
*1 ''(Stablehand)''
* 1 ''(Stablehand)''
*2 ''(Traveler / No Daily Schedule)''
* 2 ''(Traveler / No Daily Schedule)''
*3 ''(Soldier / Guard)''
* 3 ''(Soldier / Guard)''
*4 ''(Sheikah)''
* 4 ''(Sheikah)''
||0
||0
|-
|-
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|race||int||
|race||int||
*0 ''(Hylian / Sheikah / Lurelin)''
* 0 ''(Hylian / Sheikah / Lurelin)''
*1 ''(Korok)''
* 1 ''(Korok)''
*2 ''(Goron)''
* 2 ''(Goron)''
*3 ''(unknown, only used for Pikango, Impa, Cado, and Dorian)''
* 3 ''(Kakariko, only used for Pikango, Impa, Cado, and Dorian)''
*4 ''(Gerudo)''
* 4 ''(Gerudo)''
*5 ''(Zora)''
* 5 ''(Zora)''
*6 ''(Rito)''
* 6 ''(Rito)''
*7 ''(Great Fairy)''
* 7 ''(Great Fairy)''
||0
||0
|-
|-
|weight||int||
|weight||int||
* 0
* 0 ''(Lanky)''
* 1
* 1 ''(Average)''
* 2
* 2 ''(Bulky)''
''Controls HeightWeight animation embeded in a Body .sbfres''
''(corresponds to Mii weights, controls HeightWeight animation embeded in a Body .sbfres)''
||1
||1
|-
|-
|height||int||
|height||int||
* 0
* 0 ''(Average)''
* 1
* 1 ''(Tall)''
''Controls HeightWeight animation embeded in a Body .sbfres''
''(corresponds to Mii heights, controls HeightWeight animation embeded in a Body .sbfres)''
||0
||0
|-
|-
Line 63: Line 63:
|-
|-
|fav_color||int||
|fav_color||int||
*0 ''(Red)''
* 0 ''(Red)''
*1 ''(Orange)''
* 1 ''(Orange)''
*2 ''(Yellow)''
* 2 ''(Yellow)''
*3 ''(Light Green)''
* 3 ''(Light Green)''
*4 ''(Dark Green)''
* 4 ''(Dark Green)''
*5 ''(Dark Blue)''
* 5 ''(Dark Blue)''
*6 ''(Light Blue)''
* 6 ''(Light Blue)''
*7 ''(Pink)''
* 7 ''(Pink)''
*8 ''(Purple)''
* 8 ''(Purple)''
*9 ''(Brown)''
* 9 ''(Brown)''
*10 ''(White)''
* 10 ''(White)''
*11 ''(Black)''
* 11 ''(Black)''
''(unknown usage)''
''(corresponds to Mii favorite color, used for clothing highlights)''
||0
||0
|-
|-
|sub_color_1||int||''(see fav_color, unknown usage)''||-1
|sub_color_1||int||''(see fav_color, values vary based on Body.sbfres.</br>Commonly -1 through 11, with N/stable type having -1 through 13. Sub_Color_1 animation for Body. If set to -1, it defaults to fav_color.''||-1
|-
|-
|sub_color_2||int||''(see fav_color, unknown usage)''||-1
|sub_color_2||int||''(see fav_color, values vary based on Body .sbfres.</br>Commonly -1 through 11, with N/stable type having -1 through 13. Sub_Color_2 animation for Body. If set to -1, it defaults to fav_color.''||-1
|-
|-
|shoulder_fav_color||int||''(see fav_color, unknown usage)''||-1
|shoulder_fav_color||int||''(see fav_color, used for clothing highlights)''||-1
|-
|-
|voice_type||str||''(see [[#voice_type|voice_type]])''||Hylia_Man_Kid_Normal00
|voice_type||str||''(see [[#voice_type|voice_type]])''||Hylia_Man_Kid_Normal00
Line 99: Line 99:
|head_fav_color||int||''(see fav_color, unknown usage)''||-1
|head_fav_color||int||''(see fav_color, unknown usage)''||-1
|-
|-
|shoulder_sub_color_1||int||''(see fav_color, unknown usage)''||-1
|shoulder_sub_color_1||int||''(see fav_color, used for clothing highlights)''||-1
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 509: Line 509:
==common==
==common==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Key!!Type!!Description!!Default value
!Key!!Type!!colspan="4"|Description!!Default value
|-
|-
|backpack||int||
|backpack||int||colspan="4"|
* -1 ''(disable)''
* -1 ''(disable)''
* 0 ''(enable)''
* 0 ''(enable)''
||-1
||-1
|-
|-
|hat||int||
|rowspan="4"|hat||rowspan=4|int
!Stablehand!!Traveler!!Soldier!!Sheikah
||-1
|-
|colspan="4"|
* -1 ''(no hat)''
* -1 ''(no hat)''
|-
|
* 0 ''(Braided Hair</br>w/ Stable Association Hat)''
|colspan="2"|
* 0 ''(Hair Bun)''
* 0 ''(Hair Bun)''
* 1 ''(Soldier's Helm)''
* 1 ''(Soldier's Helm)''
* 2 ''(Goron Braid)''
* 2 ''(Goron Braid)''
* 3 ''(Flamebreaker Helm)''
* 3 ''(Flamebreaker Helm)''
||-1
|
* 0 ''(Sheikah Bun</br>w/ Sheikah Hat)''
|-
|colspan="4"|
''(available hats vary depending on body type and personal sex_age)''
|-
|-
|no_hat_always||bool||
|no_hat_always||bool||colspan="4"|
* false
* false
* true
* true
''(overrides sripts that automatically assign hats)''
''(disables hat when associated hair object is available)''
||false
||false
|-
|-
|body_correct||int||
|body_correct||int||colspan="4"|
* 0 ''(Average)''
* 0
* 1 ''(Lanky)''
* 1
* 2 ''(Bulky)''
* 2
''(unknown usage)''
||0
||0
|-
|-
|is_mid_age||bool||
|is_mid_age||bool||colspan="4"|
* false
* false
* true ''(only used for Kohm)''
* true ''(only used for Kohm)''
||false
||false
|-
|-
|rot_cravicle||float||-||0.0
|rot_cravicle||float||colspan="4"|-||0.0
|-
|-
|rot_arm||float||-||0.0
|rot_arm||float||colspan="4"|-||0.0
|-
|-
|rot_leg||float||-||0.0
|rot_leg||float||colspan="4"|-||0.0
|-
|-
|rot_crotch||float||-||0.0
|rot_crotch||float||colspan="4"|-||0.0
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 624: Line 637:
''(...)''
''(...)''
* 131
* 131
''(corresponds to Mii hair variants, last part of the model name)''
''(corresponds to Mii hair variants, last part of the model and lookup table to match missing models)''
||0
||0
|-
|-
Line 636: Line 649:
* 6 ''(Blond/e)''
* 6 ''(Blond/e)''
* 7 ''(Light Blond/e)''
* 7 ''(Light Blond/e)''
* 8 ''(unknown, not assigned to any NPC)''
* 8 ''(Pink, not assigned to any NPC)''
* 9 ''(Blue)''
* 9 ''(Blue)''
* 10 ''(Purple)''
* 10 ''(Purple)''
Line 684: Line 697:
|eyeball_scale||float||''(eyes scale, additive to a default of 1.0;</br>for example, eyeball_scale of -0.3 is true scale of 0.7)''||0.0
|eyeball_scale||float||''(eyes scale, additive to a default of 1.0;</br>for example, eyeball_scale of -0.3 is true scale of 0.7)''||0.0
|-
|-
|highlight_bright||int||''(unknown usage)''||0
|highlight_bright||int||
* 0 ''(Full Highlight)''
* 1 ''(Medium Highlight)''
* 2 ''(Low Highlight)''
* 3 ''(No Highlight)''
''(changes transparency of white highlights)''
||0
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 859: Line 878:
* 4 ''(Pencil)''
* 4 ''(Pencil)''
* 5 ''(Bottom Lip)''
* 5 ''(Bottom Lip)''
''(corresponds to Mii mustache variants)''
''(corresponds to Mii mustache variants, only applies to Man Adult and Man Old (see [[#personal|personal]]))''
||0
||0
|-
|-
Line 871: Line 890:
* 4 ''(Curtain)''
* 4 ''(Curtain)''
* 5 ''(Full Beard, not assigned to any NPC)''
* 5 ''(Full Beard, not assigned to any NPC)''
''(corresponds to Mii beard variants)''
''(corresponds to Mii beard variants, only applies to Man Adult and Man Old (see [[#personal|personal]]))''
||0
||0
|-
|-