Bcamanim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Start adding Header info |
m Add 0x48 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x44 || float || Number of frames in the animation | | 0x44 || float || Number of frames in the animation | ||
|- | |||
| 0x48 || float || unknown <code>00 00 00 00</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:31, 23 February 2022
BCAMANIM is a binary file format for Binary Camera Animations. They have the file magic FRES, and have the internal file structure of a BFRES file. Known files they can contain include .brtcamera and .bfscn.
BRTCAMERA
Header
| Offset | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x0 | char[64] | Demo Name/BCAMANIM Name (Demo700_0/C10-0) |
| 0x40 | int | Count (find out what this is for) |
| 0x44 | float | Number of frames in the animation |
| 0x48 | float | unknown 00 00 00 00
|