Help:Type definitions: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
imported>Leoetlino (Created page with "== Types == {| class="wikitable" |+ !Type !Size (bytes) !Signedness |- |u8 |1 |unsigned |- |u16 |2 |unsigned |- |u32 |4 |unsigned |- |u64 |8 |unsigned |- |s8 |1 |signed |- |s1...") |
imported>Leoetlino No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|X[n] | |X[n] | ||
|n-sized array of X elements | |n-sized array of X elements | ||
|- | |||
|X* | |||
|pointer to an element of type X | |||
|} | |} |