Map unit: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Leoetlino No edit summary |
imported>Leoetlino →Link system: add map link definitions (dumped from Placement code) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Link system == | == Link system == | ||
===Definitions=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! ID !! Name !! Description !! Official description | |||
| 4 || -AxisX || - || マイナスX軸シグナル | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || -AxisY || - || マイナスY軸シグナル | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || -AxisZ || - || マイナスZ軸シグナル | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || AreaCol || - || エリア(センサ)指定 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || AxisX || - || X軸シグナル | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || AxisY || - || Y軸シグナル | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || AxisZ || - || Z軸シグナル | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || BAndSCs || - || ボール&ソケットCS | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || BAndSLimitAngYCs || - || Y角速度制限付ボール&ソケットCS | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || BasicSig || - || 基本シグナル | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || BasicSigOnOnly || - || オンのみ基本シグナル | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || ChangeAtnSig || - || アテンション変更時シグナル | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || CogWheelCs || - || 歯車CS | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || CopyWaitRevival || - || 配置自動セーブ継承 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Create || - || 生成 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || DeadUp || - || 死んだらオン | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Delete || - || 削除 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || DemoMember || - || デモ参加 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || FixedCs || - || 固定CS | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || ForSale || - || 売り物 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || ForbidAttention || - || アテンションタイプ変更 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Freeze || - || 凍結 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || GimmickSuccess || - || ネタ成功シグナル | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || HingeCs || - || ヒンジCS | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || LifeZero || - || ライフ0 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || LimitHingeCs || - || 制限付ヒンジCS | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || ModelBind || - || モデルバインド | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || MtxCopyCreate || - || 位置継承生成 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || OffWaitRevival || - || 配置自動セーブオフ | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || PhysSystemGroup || - || 物理システムグループ | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || PlacementLOD || - || 配置LOD | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || PulleyCs || - || 滑車CS | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || RackAndPinionCs || - || ラック&ピニオンCS | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || Recreate || - || 再生成 | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || Reference || - || 参照 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Remains || - || 遺物シグナル | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || SensorBind || - || センサバインド | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || SliderCs || - || スライダーCS | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Stable || - || 安定 | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || StackLink || - || スタック | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || SyncLink || - || 生成グループ | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || VelocityControl || - || 速度制御シグナル | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== File formats == | == File formats == | ||
Revision as of 20:47, 30 November 2018
This article is a stub. You can help ZeldaMods (Breath of the Wild) by expanding it. Complete the contents section, the link system, mention static vs dynamic (and possibly other things) (For a list of non-stub pages, see Project:Pages.) |
Contents
LocationPosX
LocationPosZ
LocationSize
Objs
Rails
Link system
Definitions
| ID | Name | Description | Official description | 4 | -AxisX | - | マイナスX軸シグナル |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | -AxisY | - | マイナスY軸シグナル | ||||
| 6 | -AxisZ | - | マイナスZ軸シグナル | ||||
| 24 | AreaCol | - | エリア(センサ)指定 | ||||
| 1 | AxisX | - | X軸シグナル | ||||
| 2 | AxisY | - | Y軸シグナル | ||||
| 3 | AxisZ | - | Z軸シグナル | ||||
| 37 | BAndSCs | - | ボール&ソケットCS | ||||
| 38 | BAndSLimitAngYCs | - | Y角速度制限付ボール&ソケットCS | ||||
| 0 | BasicSig | - | 基本シグナル | ||||
| 9 | BasicSigOnOnly | - | オンのみ基本シグナル | ||||
| 14 | ChangeAtnSig | - | アテンション変更時シグナル | ||||
| 39 | CogWheelCs | - | 歯車CS | ||||
| 21 | CopyWaitRevival | - | 配置自動セーブ継承 | ||||
| 15 | Create | - | 生成 | ||||
| 11 | DeadUp | - | 死んだらオン | ||||
| 16 | Delete | - | 削除 | ||||
| 29 | DemoMember | - | デモ参加 | ||||
| 32 | FixedCs | - | 固定CS | ||||
| 26 | ForSale | - | 売り物 | ||||
| 19 | ForbidAttention | - | アテンションタイプ変更 | ||||
| 18 | Freeze | - | 凍結 | ||||
| 7 | GimmickSuccess | - | ネタ成功シグナル | ||||
| 33 | HingeCs | - | ヒンジCS | ||||
| 12 | LifeZero | - | ライフ0 | ||||
| 34 | LimitHingeCs | - | 制限付ヒンジCS | ||||
| 27 | ModelBind | - | モデルバインド | ||||
| 17 | MtxCopyCreate | - | 位置継承生成 | ||||
| 22 | OffWaitRevival | - | 配置自動セーブオフ | ||||
| 30 | PhysSystemGroup | - | 物理システムグループ | ||||
| 28 | PlacementLOD | - | 配置LOD | ||||
| 36 | PulleyCs | - | 滑車CS | ||||
| 40 | RackAndPinionCs | - | ラック&ピニオンCS | ||||
| 23 | Recreate | - | 再生成 | ||||
| 41 | Reference | - | 参照 | ||||
| 10 | Remains | - | 遺物シグナル | ||||
| 25 | SensorBind | - | センサバインド | ||||
| 35 | SliderCs | - | スライダーCS | ||||
| 13 | Stable | - | 安定 | ||||
| 31 | StackLink | - | スタック | ||||
| 20 | SyncLink | - | 生成グループ | ||||
| 8 | VelocityControl | - | 速度制御シグナル |
File formats
Map unit binary
In Breath of the Wild, map units are stored in a binary format and given the mubin (Map Unit Binary) file extension. All map object IDs are replaced with CRC32 hashes as a space optimisation. BYML is used as the serialisation format.
Source map unit
Source map units have muunt[1] as their file extension and use strings for map object IDs such as F-5_challenge.muunt/obj760 instead of CRC32 hashes of the IDs in map unit binaries.
- ↑ The executable has remnants of functions that can load map units with the following path:
Map/Project/%s/Data/%s/%s.muunt(in what appears to be development code)