Bdrop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Leoetlino |
m re-did a link |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
=== Header === | === Header === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Key | !Key | ||
! Type | !Type | ||
! Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TableNum | |TableNum | ||
| int | |int | ||
| Number of tables | |Number of tables | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AampIndexedParam|key=Table%02d|start_idx=1}} | |{{AampIndexedParam|key=Table%02d|start_idx=1}} | ||
| str64 | |str64 | ||
| Name of the drop table | |Name of the drop table | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== {{Placeholder AAMP param name|name=[TableName]}} === | === {{Placeholder AAMP param name|name=[TableName]}} === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Key | !Key | ||
! Type | !Type | ||
! Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ColumnNum | |ColumnNum | ||
| int | |int | ||
| Number of items | |Number of items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RepeatNumMin | |RepeatNumMin | ||
| int | |int | ||
| Min number of items that can be dropped (抽選回数最小) | |Min number of items that can be dropped (抽選回数最小) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RepeatNumMax | |RepeatNumMax | ||
| int | |int | ||
| Max number of items that can be dropped (抽選回数最大) | |Max number of items that can be dropped (抽選回数最大) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ApproachType | |ApproachType | ||
| int | |int | ||
| Drop position and pose (姿勢). | |Drop position and pose (姿勢). | ||
* 0: random | * 0: random | ||
* 1: use the position of the source actor | * 1: use the position of the source actor | ||
* 2: random? {{check}} | * 2: random? (possibly "be upright regardless of source actor's position" [NEEDS CONFIRMATION] see [https://discord.com/channels/316759222207643649/316759722608951296/1236354191820329020 this discord thread]) {{check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OccurrenceSpeedType | |OccurrenceSpeedType | ||
| int | |int | ||
| Drop velocity type (発生速度). | |Drop velocity type (発生速度). | ||
* 1: "small" | * 1: "small" | ||
* 2: "large" (see [[bgparamlist#Global]] for the actual values) | * 2: "large" (see [[bgparamlist#Global]] for the actual values) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AampIndexedParam|key=ItemName%02d|start_idx=1}} | |{{AampIndexedParam|key=ItemName%02d|start_idx=1}} | ||
| str64 | |str64 | ||
| Name of the actor that can be dropped | |Name of the actor that can be dropped | ||
|- | |||
|{{AampIndexedParam|key=ItemProbability%02d|start_idx=1}} | |||
|float | |||
|Drop probability (0.0 to 100.0) | |||
|} | |||
Note: the sum of all ItemProbabilities should be equal to 100.0, otherwise sometimes no items will be dropped. | |||
== Table names == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Table name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Normal | |||
|Used when no other table's conditions are met | |||
|- | |||
|Normal2 | |||
|Used at same time as Normal | |||
|- | |||
|Normal3 | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|Normal4 | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|FireArrow | |||
|If enemy is using fire arrows | |||
|- | |||
|FireArrow2 | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|FireArrow3 | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|FireArrow4 | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|IceArrow | |||
|If enemy is using ice arrows | |||
|- | |||
|IceArrow2 | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|IceArrow3 | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|IceArrow4 | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|ElectricArrow | |||
|If enemy is using shock arrows | |||
|- | |||
|ElectricArrow2 | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|ElectricArrow3 | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|ElectricArrow4 | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|BombArrow_A | |||
|If enemy is using bomb arrows | |||
|- | |||
|BombArrow_A2 | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|BombArrow_A3 | |||
|... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BombArrow_A4 | ||
| | |... | ||
|} | |} | ||
Normal Drops | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Table name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Normal | |||
|Actor dies via normal means. | |||
|- | |||
|Iced | |||
|Actor dies whilst frozen. | |||
|- | |||
|Electronic | |||
|Actor dies whilst electrocuted. | |||
|- | |||
|Burnout | |||
|Actor dies whilst on fire. | |||
|- | |||
|Boiled | |||
|Actor dies when in hot water. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:File extensions]] | [[Category:File extensions]] | ||
[[Category:File extensions (AAMP)]] | [[Category:File extensions (AAMP)]] | ||
[[Category:Actor parameter files]] | [[Category:Actor parameter files]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:15, 15 May 2024
| Format | AAMP |
|---|---|
| Version | 0 |
| Type | xml |
| This article is about the structure in general. For actual values, check the GameROM or the pseudo-source. | |
DropTable (bdrop) configures item drops for each actor.
Parameter objects
Header
| Key | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| TableNum | int | Number of tables |
| Table%02d | str64 | Name of the drop table |
[TableName]
| Key | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| ColumnNum | int | Number of items |
| RepeatNumMin | int | Min number of items that can be dropped (抽選回数最小) |
| RepeatNumMax | int | Max number of items that can be dropped (抽選回数最大) |
| ApproachType | int | Drop position and pose (姿勢).
|
| OccurrenceSpeedType | int | Drop velocity type (発生速度).
|
| ItemName%02d | str64 | Name of the actor that can be dropped |
| ItemProbability%02d | float | Drop probability (0.0 to 100.0) |
Note: the sum of all ItemProbabilities should be equal to 100.0, otherwise sometimes no items will be dropped.
Table names
| Table name | Description |
|---|---|
| Normal | Used when no other table's conditions are met |
| Normal2 | Used at same time as Normal |
| Normal3 | ... |
| Normal4 | ... |
| FireArrow | If enemy is using fire arrows |
| FireArrow2 | ... |
| FireArrow3 | ... |
| FireArrow4 | ... |
| IceArrow | If enemy is using ice arrows |
| IceArrow2 | ... |
| IceArrow3 | ... |
| IceArrow4 | ... |
| ElectricArrow | If enemy is using shock arrows |
| ElectricArrow2 | ... |
| ElectricArrow3 | ... |
| ElectricArrow4 | ... |
| BombArrow_A | If enemy is using bomb arrows |
| BombArrow_A2 | ... |
| BombArrow_A3 | ... |
| BombArrow_A4 | ... |
Normal Drops
| Table name | Description |
|---|---|
| Normal | Actor dies via normal means. |
| Iced | Actor dies whilst frozen. |
| Electronic | Actor dies whilst electrocuted. |
| Burnout | Actor dies whilst on fire. |
| Boiled | Actor dies when in hot water. |