13
edits
imported>Leoetlino (Created page with "{|class="wikitable sortable" ! ID !! Type !! Name !! Actor ID !! Event name !! Jingle !! Getting flag !! Autosave |- | 0 || 0 || SwordLv1 || 113 || ItemSwordLv1 || BGM_FANFARE...") |
Owen-Splat (talk | contribs) (Added Type-C numbers (Warashibe itemTypes)) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | This article provides a list of game items and their various properties and IDs. | ||
! ID !! Type !! Name !! Actor ID !! | |||
*Type-A numbers are used as itemTypes for the Inventory.HasItem event query<ref>HasItem query handler @ {{addr|a=0x7100819A70|ver=1.0.0}}</ref>. | |||
*Type-B numbers are used as itemTypes for the Inventory.AddItem, RemoveItem and GenericItemGetSequence event actions <ref>Item ID translating function @ {{addr|a=0x7100819A70|ver=1.0.0}}</ref>. | |||
*Type-C (see 2nd table) are used as itemTypes for the Inventory.SetWarashibeItem event actions. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!ID!!Type-A||Type-B!!Name!!Actor ID!!NPC key!!Jingle!!Getting flag!!Autosave | |||
|- | |||
|0||0||0||SwordLv1||113||ItemSwordLv1||BGM_FANFARE_SWORD|| ||True | |||
|- | |||
|1||1||1||SwordLv2||114||ItemSwordLv2||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | |||
|- | |||
|2||2||2||Shield||115||ItemShield||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | |||
|- | |||
|3||3||3||MirrorShield||116||ItemMirrorShield||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | |||
|- | |||
|4||4||4||Bomb||117||ItemBomb||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | |||
|- | |||
|5||5||5||Bow||118||ItemBow||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | |||
|- | |||
|6||?||7||HookShot||119||ItemHookShot||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | |||
|- | |||
|7||8||8||Boomerang||120||ItemBoomerang||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | |||
|- | |||
|8||?||9||MagicRod||121||ItemMagicRod||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | |||
|- | |||
|9||10||10||Shovel||122||ItemShovel||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | |||
|- | |||
|10||11||11||SleepyMushroom||123||ItemSleepyMushroom||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | |||
|- | |||
|11||12||12||MagicPowder||124||ItemMagicPowder||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||GetMagicPowder||True | |||
|- | |||
|12||?||13||RocsFeather||125||ItemRocsFeather||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | |||
|- | |||
|13||14||14||PowerBraceletLv1||126||ItemPowerBraceletLv1||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14||?||15||PowerBraceletLv2||127||ItemPowerBraceletLv2||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15||?||16||PegasusBoots||128||ItemPegasusBoots||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16||17||17||Ocarina||129||ItemOcarina||BGM_FANFARE_OCARINA|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17||?||18||ClothesGreen||130||ItemClothesGreen||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18||19||19||ClothesRed||131||ItemClothesRed||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19||20||20||ClothesBlue||132||ItemClothesBlue||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20||?||21||Flippers||133||ItemFlippers||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21||22||22||SecretMedicine||134||ItemSecretMedicine||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22||?||23||Seashell||135||ItemSecretSeashell||BGM_FANFARE_SEASHELL|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23||24||24||GoldenLeaf||136||ItemGoldenLeaf||BGM_FANFARE_GOLDLEAF|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24||25||25||TailKey||137||ItemTailKey||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25||26||26||SlimeKey||138||ItemSlimeKey||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26||27||27||AnglerKey||139||ItemAnglerKey||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27||28||28||FaceKey||140||ItemFaceKey||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28||29||29||BirdKey||141||ItemBirdKey||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29||30||30||YoshiDoll||142||ItemYoshiDoll||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30||31||31||Ribbon||143||ItemRibbon||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31||32||32||DogFood||144||ItemDogFood||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32||33||33||Bananas||145||ItemBananas||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33||?||34||Stick||146||ItemStick||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34||35||35||Honeycomb||147||ItemHoneycomb||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35||36||36||Pineapple||148||ItemPineapple||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36||37||37||Hibiscus||149||ItemHibiscus||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37||38||38||Letter||150||ItemLetter||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38||39||39||Broom||151||ItemBroom||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39||40||40||FishingHook||152||ItemFishingHook||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40||41||41||PinkBra||153||ItemPinkBra||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42||43||43||MermaidsScale||155||ItemMermaidsScale||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43||44||44||MagnifyingLens||156||ItemMagnifyingLens||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44||?||62||Compass||165||ItemCompass||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45||?||61||DungeonMap||166||ItemDungeonMap||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47||63||63||StoneBeak||168||ItemStoneBeak||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48||59||59||SmallKey||169||ItemSmallKey||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||SmallKeyFirstGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49||60||60||NightmareKey||170||ItemNightmareKey||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50||45||45||FullMoonCello||157||ItemFullMoonCello||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv1InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51||46||46||ConchHorn||158||ItemConchHorn||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv2InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52||47||47||SeaLilysBell||159||ItemSeaLilysBell||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv3InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53||48||48||SurfHarp||160||ItemSurfHarp||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv4InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54||49||49||WindMarimba||161||ItemWindMarimba||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv5InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55||50||50||CoralTriangle||162||ItemCoralTriangle||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv6InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |56||51||51||EveningCalmOrgan||163||ItemEveningCalmOrgan||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv7InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |57||52||52||ThunderDrum||164||ItemThunderDrum||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv8InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58||?||-||HeartPiece||176||ItemHeartPiece||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59||?||-||HeartContainer||177||ItemHeartContainer||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60||6||6||Arrow||180||ItemArrow||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100||?||-||Heart||174||ItemRecoveryHeart|| || ||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |101||?||-||Rupee1||172||ItemRupeeGreen||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||OpTalked||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |102||?||-||Rupee5||171||ItemRupeeBlue||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||OpTalked||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |104||?||-||Rupee20||173||ItemRupeeRed||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |105||?||-||Rupee50||315||ItemRupeePurple||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |106||?||-||Rupee100||318||ItemRupeeSilver||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |108||?||-||Rupee300||321||ItemRupeeGold||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |110||?||65||Fairy||175||ItemFairy||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |111||?||-||DefenceUp||179||ItemGuardianAcorn|| ||GuardianAcornPieceGetEventDone||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |112||?||-||PowerUp||178||ItemPowerPiece|| ||PowerPieceGetEventDone||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |61||?||-||Apple||310||ItemApple||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||AppleFirstGet||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |62||?||-||GreenApple||309||ItemGreenApple||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||GreenAppleFirstGet||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |113||?||64||Bottle||506||ItemBottle||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |120||53||53||Song_WindFish||-1||ItemOcarina||BGM_FANFARE_OCARINA|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |121||54||54||Song_Mambo||-1||ItemOcarina||BGM_FANFARE_OCARINA|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |122||55||55||Song_Soul||-1||ItemOcarina||BGM_FANFARE_OCARINA|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |123||56||56||MagicPowder_MaxUp||-1||ItemMagicPowder||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |124||57||57||Bomb_MaxUp||-1||ItemBomb||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |125||58||58||Arrow_MaxUp||-1||ItemArrow||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |114||?||-||PanelDungeonPiece||545||ItemPanelDungeonPiece||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||PanelDungeonPieceGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |115||?||-||PanelDungeonPieceSet||546||ItemPanelDungeonPieceSet||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |116||?||66||ShellRader||550||ItemShellRader||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |126||?||-||BottleFairy||578||ItemBottleFairy||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |117||?||-||PanelDungeonPlusChip||627||ItemPanelDungeonPlusChip||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Type-C | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0 | ||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
|YoshiDoll | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Ribbon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|DogFood | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Bananas | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|Stick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|Honeycomb | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Pineapple | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|Hibiscus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|Letter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Broom | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|FishingHook | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|PinkBra | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|MermaidsScale | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|MagnifyingLens | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Sources == | ==Sources== | ||
* [[rom:/region_common/datasheets/Items.gsheet]] | |||
* Item type to ID mapping extracted from 0x71007E16A0 | *[[rom:/region_common/datasheets/Items.gsheet]] | ||
*Item type to ID mapping extracted from {{addr|a=0x71007E16A0|ver=1.0.0}}. | |||
<references /> |
edits