LVB: Difference between revisions

Zone Section: Add information about Environment
m Zone Section: Add information for zone position and size
 
Line 28: Line 28:
|u32
|u32
|'''Zone ID''' Actors load when entering the specified zone and unload when leaving it.
|'''Zone ID''' Actors load when entering the specified zone and unload when leaving it.
|-
|0x4
|float[3]
|'''Position''' The origin point of the zone.
|-
|0x10
|float[3]
|'''Scale''' The size of the zone. Note that these represent the apothem in each direction.
|-
|-
|0x3C
|0x3C