LVB: Difference between revisions

m Updated with some new info about Zones and Config sections
m Zone Section: Add information for zone position and size
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 28: Line 28:
|u32
|u32
|'''Zone ID''' Actors load when entering the specified zone and unload when leaving it.
|'''Zone ID''' Actors load when entering the specified zone and unload when leaving it.
|-
|0x4
|float[3]
|'''Position''' The origin point of the zone.
|-
|0x10
|float[3]
|'''Scale''' The size of the zone. Note that these represent the apothem in each direction.
|-
|-
|0x3C
|0x3C
Line 43: Line 51:
|0xB0
|0xB0
|String
|String
|'''ZONE TYPE?''' Unknown what this means. Example: ''DungeonSmall''
|'''Environment''' This controls the environment for the zone. Example: ''MysteriousForest''
These environments are defined in ''romfs/region_common/kodama/environment.kar''
|}
|}