Items: Difference between revisions
imported>Leoetlino No edit summary |
Owen-Splat (talk | contribs) Removed item Type-B in the general item table as there is no difference between itemTypes for non-trade items |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article provides a list of game items and their various properties and IDs. | This article provides a list of game items and their various properties and IDs. | ||
* Type-A numbers are used as | *Type-A numbers are used as "itemType" for most events <ref>Item ID translating function @ {{addr|a=0x7100819A70|ver=1.0.0}}</ref>. | ||
* Type-B | *Type-B (see 2nd table) are used as "itemType" for the Inventory.SetWarashibeItem event, which sets the Trade Quest item slot. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! ID !! Type-A || | !ID!!Type-A||!Name!!Actor ID!!NPC key!!Jingle!!Getting flag!!Autosave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | |0||0||SwordLv1||113||ItemSwordLv1||BGM_FANFARE_SWORD|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |1||1||SwordLv2||114||ItemSwordLv2||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | |2||2||Shield||115||ItemShield||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |3||3||MirrorShield||116||ItemMirrorShield||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | |4||4||Bomb||117||ItemBomb||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | |5||5||Bow||118||ItemBow||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | |6||7||HookShot||119||ItemHookShot||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | |7||8||Boomerang||120||ItemBoomerang||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | |8||9||MagicRod||121||ItemMagicRod||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | |9||10||Shovel||122||ItemShovel||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | |10||11||SleepyMushroom||123||ItemSleepyMushroom||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |11||12||MagicPowder||124||ItemMagicPowder||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||GetMagicPowder||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | |12||13||RocsFeather||125||ItemRocsFeather||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | |13||14||PowerBraceletLv1||126||ItemPowerBraceletLv1||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | |14||15||PowerBraceletLv2||127||ItemPowerBraceletLv2||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | |15||16||PegasusBoots||128||ItemPegasusBoots||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | |16||17||Ocarina||129||ItemOcarina||BGM_FANFARE_OCARINA|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | |17||18||ClothesGreen||130||ItemClothesGreen||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | |18||19||ClothesRed||131||ItemClothesRed||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | |19||20||ClothesBlue||132||ItemClothesBlue||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | |20||21||Flippers||133||ItemFlippers||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | |21||22||SecretMedicine||134||ItemSecretMedicine||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | |22||23||Seashell||135||ItemSecretSeashell||BGM_FANFARE_SEASHELL|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | |23||24||GoldenLeaf||136||ItemGoldenLeaf||BGM_FANFARE_GOLDLEAF|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | |24||25||TailKey||137||ItemTailKey||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | |25||26||SlimeKey||138||ItemSlimeKey||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | |26||27||AnglerKey||139||ItemAnglerKey||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | |27||28||FaceKey||140||ItemFaceKey||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | |28||29||BirdKey||141||ItemBirdKey||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | |29||30||YoshiDoll||142||ItemYoshiDoll||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | |30||31||Ribbon||143||ItemRibbon||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | |31||32||DogFood||144||ItemDogFood||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 | |32||33||Bananas||145||ItemBananas||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 | |33||34||Stick||146||ItemStick||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 | |34||35||Honeycomb||147||ItemHoneycomb||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 | |35||36||Pineapple||148||ItemPineapple||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 | |36||37||Hibiscus||149||ItemHibiscus||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 | |37||38||Letter||150||ItemLetter||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 | |38||39||Broom||151||ItemBroom||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 | |39||40||FishingHook||152||ItemFishingHook||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 | |40||41||PinkBra||153||ItemPinkBra||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 42 | |42||43||MermaidsScale||155||ItemMermaidsScale||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43 | |43||44||MagnifyingLens||156||ItemMagnifyingLens||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 44 | |44||62||Compass||165||ItemCompass||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 | |45||61||DungeonMap||166||ItemDungeonMap||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 47 | |47||63||StoneBeak||168||ItemStoneBeak||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 48 | |48||59||SmallKey||169||ItemSmallKey||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||SmallKeyFirstGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 49 | |49||60||NightmareKey||170||ItemNightmareKey||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 50 | |50||45||FullMoonCello||157||ItemFullMoonCello||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv1InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 51 | |51||46||ConchHorn||158||ItemConchHorn||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv2InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 52 | |52||47||SeaLilysBell||159||ItemSeaLilysBell||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv3InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53 | |53||48||SurfHarp||160||ItemSurfHarp||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv4InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 54 | |54||49||WindMarimba||161||ItemWindMarimba||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv5InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 55 | |55||50||CoralTriangle||162||ItemCoralTriangle||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv6InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 56 | |56||51||EveningCalmOrgan||163||ItemEveningCalmOrgan||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv7InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 57 | |57||52||ThunderDrum||164||ItemThunderDrum||BGM_FANFARE_INST_GET||Lv8InstrumentGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 58 || ? | |58||?||HeartPiece||176||ItemHeartPiece||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 59 || ? | |59||?||HeartContainer||177||ItemHeartContainer||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 | |60||6||Arrow||180||ItemArrow||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || ? | |100||?||Heart||174||ItemRecoveryHeart|| || ||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 101 || ? | |101||?||Rupee1||172||ItemRupeeGreen||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||OpTalked||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 102 || ? | |102||?||Rupee5||171||ItemRupeeBlue||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||OpTalked||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 104 || ? | |104||?||Rupee20||173||ItemRupeeRed||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 105 || ? | |105||?||Rupee50||315||ItemRupeePurple||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 106 || ? | |106||?||Rupee100||318||ItemRupeeSilver||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 108 || ? | |108||?||Rupee300||321||ItemRupeeGold||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 110 | |110||65||Fairy||175||ItemFairy||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 111 || ? | |111||?||DefenceUp||179||ItemGuardianAcorn|| ||GuardianAcornPieceGetEventDone||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 112 || ? | |112||?||PowerUp||178||ItemPowerPiece|| ||PowerPieceGetEventDone||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 61 || ? | |61||?||Apple||310||ItemApple||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||AppleFirstGet||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 62 || ? | |62||?||GreenApple||309||ItemGreenApple||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||GreenAppleFirstGet||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 113 | |113||64||Bottle||506||ItemBottle||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 120 | |120||53||Song_WindFish||-1||ItemOcarina||BGM_FANFARE_OCARINA|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 121 | |121||54||Song_Mambo||-1||ItemOcarina||BGM_FANFARE_OCARINA|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 122 | |122||55||Song_Soul||-1||ItemOcarina||BGM_FANFARE_OCARINA|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 123 | |123||56||MagicPowder_MaxUp||-1||ItemMagicPowder||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 124 | |124||57||Bomb_MaxUp||-1||ItemBomb||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 125 | |125||58||Arrow_MaxUp||-1||ItemArrow||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 114 || ? | |114||?||PanelDungeonPiece||545||ItemPanelDungeonPiece||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET||PanelDungeonPieceGet||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 115 || ? | |115||?||PanelDungeonPieceSet||546||ItemPanelDungeonPieceSet||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 116 | |116||66||ShellRader||550||ItemShellRader||BGM_FANFARE_BIGITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 126 || ? | |126||?||BottleFairy||578||ItemBottleFairy||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 117 || ? | |117||?||PanelDungeonPlusChip||627||ItemPanelDungeonPlusChip||BGM_FANFARE_ITEM_GET|| ||True | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Type-B | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|YoshiDoll | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Ribbon | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|DogFood | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Bananas | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Stick | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Honeycomb | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Pineapple | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Hibiscus | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Letter | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Broom | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|FishingHook | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|PinkBra | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|MermaidsScale | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|MagnifyingLens | |||
|} | |||
==Sources== | |||
*[[rom:/region_common/datasheets/Items.gsheet]] | |||
* [[rom:/region_common/datasheets/Items.gsheet]] | *Item type to ID mapping extracted from {{addr|a=0x71007E16A0|ver=1.0.0}}. | ||
* Item type to ID mapping extracted from {{addr|a=0x71007E16A0|ver=1.0.0}}. | <references /> | ||
<references/> | |||